Monday, August 22, 2011

Lets talk..

  1. Your ex texted you and wanted you back. Would you take him/her back? : i'll think abt it,perhaps No.
  2. Has anyone told you “forever and ever” then left? : Yes.
  3. Your relationship status? : Zero!
  4. Where did you meet your crush(es)? : somewhere over the rainbow..
  5. Have you ever lost a close friend? : i think so..time flies~
  6. Do you smoke weed regularly? : no..
  7. Think back to the beginning of 2011. Are you still dating the same person? : No..
  8. Would you parents be mad if you were in a relationship? : i dont think so ;)
  9. When was the last time you really laughed? : i laugh a lots..
  10. Something is wrong. First guy you turn to? : there's no guy i would turn to..
  11. First girl you’d turn to? : Mom? you should say WOMAN then..
  12. Is there anyone who doesn’t like you because of something you did? : i have no idea..
  13. Angry at anyone? : perhaps..
  14. What’s stopping you from going for the person you like? : distance..
  15. When was the last time you cried really hard? : few weeks ago
  16. Is there anyone you would do anything for? : not anymore..i'm selfish now!
  17. Who was the last person you talked to for more than 10 minutes on the phone? : i dislike phone calls
  18. What is your favorite song? : goodness..i'm the music maniac..
  19. Do you like Red Bull? : nehh..
  20. How many people can you tell just about everything to? : none..
  21. Have you ever wished on a shooting star? : yes
  22. Does the last person you held hands with mean something to you? : yeah,mom means everything to me ;p
  23. Describe yourself in one word. : mysterious
  24. Do you have anything that belongs to your ex? : no
  25. Can you honestly say you’ve had a sleepover with the opposite gender? : lets get married first ;)
  26. Do you rebound? : what?????
  27. Ever cheated on someone? : no.
  28. What would you do if you found out the person you like was in a relationship? : knowing he's in relationship would decrease my likes..
  29. Do you act differently around the person you like? : perhaps i did?
  30. Honestly, what guy’s number do you have memorized? : i don't memorize anyone numbers,thanks to my phone..
  31. Is it hard to make you laugh? : depends on my mood though
  32. Who was the last person to make you mad? : random annoying people
  33. Do you think your last ex will eventually want to be with you again? : i dont know,if he did..karma must have fuck him
  34. Have you ever fallen asleep in someone’s arms? : no
  35. Has anyone ever called you scrumptious before? : no
  36. Would you like to put a night on repeat and live it forever? : i think so
  37. Do you have a best friend that knows you inside and out? : i dont think so
  38. Is your best friend a slut? : no
  39. Is hard drugs a turn off? : no drugs,please..
  40. Are you happy with life right now? : 20% yes and 80% no
  41. Are you still in love with your ex? : sometimes..
  42. Have you ever been the “other person” in a relationship? : no.
  43. Have you ever had your heart broken? : absolutely!
  44. Have you ever broken someone’s heart? : ya..
  45. Is there anybody you’re really disappointed in? : yes
  46. Where is your best friend? : on the earth
  47. Something you’re happy about? : nothing..
  48. How is your heart lately? : it was crack but getting better..perhaps?

Thursday, August 18, 2011

Get to know me? huh..

1. Name: Yoon Rina
2. Age: 19 years old
3. Best friend: My high school friends ;)
4. Relationship status: Forever alone!
5: Piercings you have: Ears
6. Piercing you want: perhaps ears again?
7. Tattoo you have: none
8. Tattoo you want: on my nape ;)
9. Favourite blog: mine ;D
10. The meaning behind your url: it's the sister nickname
11. Favourite band at the moment: b2st
12. Favourite movie: Remember Me
13. A fact about my personality: dont judge a book by its cover
14. What i hate most about myself: i love too much
15. What i love most about myself: basically,i love me
16. What i want to be when i'm older: i always knew,but i want to keep secret
17. Idea of the perfect date: a happy date fill with loves
18. Things i hate most: annoying people
19. Weakness: at times,i'm too emotional ;/
20. Phobia: i scared to a lots of things
21. What i hate most about school: homework, nerd teacher/lecturer, the times
22. Things i find attractive in guys: their traits
23. Biggest turn on: makes me smile without trying ;)
24. Biggest turn off: over-reacting
25. A random fact i know: Aust is the biggest island ;p
26. A quote i love my life on: All that we are is the result of what we have thought. When you don't have anyone but God, God is more than enough
27. Something i need to get off my chest: the pain i had kept for so long
28. A description of the person i hate and why i hate them: annoying..simple right?
29. The last time i cried and why: few weeks ago, i couldn't attend my second round aud
30. Looks or personality, why: both, cause it was meant to be together ;)

*these will change in times* ;)

Wednesday, August 10, 2011

Astrology


NEVER believe in 3 people : Sagittarius, Aries, Pisces. They are the most selfish and mean.

NEVER lose 3 people : Taurus, Cancer, Capricorn. They are the most sincere and true lovers.

NEVER leave 3 people : Virgo, Libra, Scorpio. They can keep secrets, friendship , and they can see your tears.

NEVER reject 3 people : Leo, Gemini, Aquarius . They are true, honest friends. :)


What say you??

92 truths

NAME: Yoon Rina

AGE: 19

BIRTHDATE: May 23 1992

PRESENT ADDRESS: LA


WHAT WAS YOUR:

1. last beverage = mountain dew

2. last phone call = mom

3. last text message = friend

4. last song listened to = infinite be mine

5. last time you cried = few hours ago

6. dated someone twice = no

7. been cheated on = i dont know,i dont think so, BUT God knows everything right?

8. kissed someone & regretted it = yes

9. lost someone special = perhaps

10. been depressed = a lot

11. been drunk and threw up = no


LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORs:

12. pink

13. white

14. any colours ;p


LAST YEAR (2010), HAVE YOU:

15. Made a new friend = yes

16. Fallen out of love = yes

17. Laughed until you cried = yes

18. Met someone who changed you = yes and i regret it

19. Found out who your true friends were = hmm..

20. Found out someone was talking bad about you: i think so

21. Kissed anyone on your FB friend's list = ..


GENERAL:

22. How many people on your FB friends list do you know in real life = most of them

24. Do you have any pets = yes

5. Do you want to change your name = hmm..

26. What did you do for your last birthday = ate cakes

27.What time did you wake up today = 9am++

28. What were you doing at midnight last night = i can't remember,perhaps was in my own world

29. Name something you CANNOT wait for = i'm not sure,there's too much..

34. What's getting on your nerves right now? = most likely nothing,my life screwed at this moment

35. Most visited webpage = twitter facebook

37. Nickname = taeyeon? miss yoon..

38. Zodiac sign = gemini

40. Elementary= ..

41. Middle school = ..

42. High School = Hanyoung Foreign Language High School

43. College = LACC

44. Hair color = black and dark brown

45. Long or short= long

46. Height = 156cm

47. Do you have a crush on someone: hmmm yes

48. What do you like about yourself?: i'm 50% narcissism haha!!!

49. PIERCINGS= yes

50. Tattoos= i wish

51. Righty or lefty = right


FIRSTS :

52. First surgery= none

53. First kiss= aha!

54. First best friend = i forgot

55. First sport you joined = forgot too
56. First vacation = hmm can't remember
58. First crush = ..


RIGHT NOW:

59. Eating = nothing

60. Drinking = nothing

61. I'm about to = bath

62. Listening to = infinite

63. Waiting for = hmm..


YOUR FUTURE :

64. Want kids? = yes

65. Get Married? = yes

66. Career?= secret!!!


WHICH IS BETTER :

67. Lips or eyes = both

68. Hugs or kisses= both.

69. Shorter or taller = taller

70. Older or Younger = older

71. Romantic or spontaneous= both!!!!!

72. Personality or looks = lets match it :)

73. Sensitive or loud = no idea :/

74. Hook-up or relationship = relationship

75. Cuddling or making out = haha!!


HAVE YOU EVER :

76. Kissed a stranger= no

77. Done something you regret?= yes

78. Lost glasses/contacts= glasses..it's not loss,it had been stolen,i wonder why?

80. Broke someone's heart = yes

81. Had your own heart broken? = yes..i guess karma had fucked me :/

82. Been arrested = no

83. Turned someone down = yes

84. Cried when someone died= yes

85. Fallen for a friend = no


DO YOU BELIEVE IN:

86. Yourself = yes

87. Miracles= yes

88. Love at first sight = yes

89. Heaven = yes

90. Santa Clause = aha! i did

91. Kiss on the first date: if it's my crush,why not? :p

92. Angels = yes


* i've answer this before right? ..

well i just got it again..some answer might same and some might different..



Tuesday, August 2, 2011

slightly insane


hey girls and guys :)
this was more like a quick post..

screw calm and get angry!
that's what i felt right now..
yes i am! but i try my best not to..
i will just keep calm..

of course....
i feel like i'm on the verge of blowing up.
all the stress and pressure and anxiety bubbling up,
but i'm never really able to let it out.
i just keep it inside..
that's pretty much show how i feel inside..

i didn't find anything interesting recently
well there's something which lights up my day but
things doesn't goes as i want it to be
i dont know whether, i should stop or keep on going?
i'm scared too..scared that things will go upside down
i try to be patient and follow the flow..
stop rushing and be calm..at certain time~
with hope, everything will worth in the end
and my patience paid off..God Willing.

Monday, August 1, 2011

makes me crazy


Hello!!
It's AUGUST!!!!!!!!!!!!!
how's life treating you so far??

i was busy with my ent aud for three months now =,=
still, there's not much improvement from me ;(
and i haven't encounter any proper respond yet >.<

whatever!

there's so many things i want to say..
many things happened recently that made me feel Crazy!
but not everything are meant to be shared,right?
well,if you still curious and dying to know more about my boring life
just follow me on twitter; rinaayoon
why twitter? why twitter?
because it's 24hours update and there's no secret alive
you know what that's mean right? ;)
if you has no twitter, go and create one now..



I'm have unstable mood now
I dont know what happened? NO! i actually know what happened
i was constantly upset with someone..
i have no idea about what is actually happened
it's just confusing and killing me so deeply ;'(

whatever!



Happy Fasting to all!!!

i'm really tired and crazy~

Bye..Annyeong ^^