Saturday, May 21, 2011

i should have forgotten

Hello 'you'
how have you been?
i've been missing you a lot..

No we didnt meet.
but i know we're always together,
you're always with me, you're here.

At one point,
i made a decision to forget you
to leave you, to leave all of our memories
and to start anew BUT
How can i forgot you?

I'm still longing..
I'm hanging with your memories
How i wish there's a new life for the both of us.
With us in it.

I Miss You.

cause I Love You

Sunday, May 15, 2011

queen's holiday

Hello readers ;)

Bored with my blog? i'm sorry yea for the lack of update..
i was boring and yet i have nothing to blog ;p
after the wonderful annual dinner was semester break..
so yeah, a week stayed home~

While stay home, i became a total cam whore-ing
(please ignore the language)
and i sat in front of my laptop the whole time..
what a relax break and boring too..

Next next week monday is May23 ;)
hehehe...

what else to say??
NOTHING! =..=|||


bye.

Monday, May 9, 2011

Mom


Happy Mother's Day to all mom in this world
especially to my one and only mommy
My beloved mommy,i love you so much ;)
Happy Mother's Day
♥♥♥♥

Sunday, May 8, 2011

It's The Night

Hi my sweet readers ;) How ya doing?
Hopefully everyone in good condition.

okay let the queen talk~~ LMAO!!

on May 6 2011, at Le Meridien
held my college fourth annual dinner..
some of you might already knew cause i did invited few of you
however, no one wanted to come with me, =.= sad!!

and as i told in my previous post..
i will be hosting this event with two other ppl right?
but if you're my twitter follower,you'll know that
at the last minutes i've cancelled my name as the host
and i found someone which is also my classmate to replace me
so yeah!! everything went really well that night for the hosting
and i was sitting at the back eating and cam whore with friends ;p
thanks so much to our leader for letting me go from the hosting
and thanks to my friend who replace my place too ;)

it's my night! bwahaha..
i won three awards that night,yepii..
really unexpected!!!
i didn't expect to get those awards,seriously!!
i'm really happy and thankful ;)
to everyone who votes me for those awards i won..
thank you much!!!

for Fashionable Student Female Category,
i think this kinda funny but yeah i like it ;)
for Best Foundation Student,
oh yeah i'm so proud to get this award
i felt that all my hard work got paid ;p
and and and and and and
for Queen Of The Night,
totally surprised, i'm so happy
it's my first prom night and i was titled as the prom queen
oh it's my night ;p hahaha..

and more happening..
i got to meet lots of nice people
especially my seniors, super seniors, & super super seniors
and i also got to see bunch of beautiful and handsome people
seriously, that night everyone look so wonderful ;)
everyone followed the theme; black and white [of red carpet moment]
ohh from students to seniors to lecturers to staff to outsiders to etc etc
everybody is just so stunning and gorgeous ;)

and in this opportunity i would like to congratulate
all the committee members of the event
for making the event super wonderful ;)

i'm looking forward to it again for next coming year

teaser piccie..

looks familiar? lol
you'll get to see this piccie on facebook and twitpic too
and now available on blogger,lmao!!

my trophy from left to right..
Best Foundation Student, Queen Of The Night,
Fashionable Student Female Category.

okay i'm done my crap ;)

annyeong!

Sunday, May 1, 2011

Protected


Hi readers sweetheart ;)
How have you been?

Oh dear...It's MAY.
The new month is here..
time flies so fast that i couldn't realize that April had past
when i woke up and take a look on my phone calender
oh my gosh! It's May 1?? no way.. haha,yeah!

I still remember on the last week of april
mom keep asking who's birthday lies on may? ;)
and she said, that person going to be an adult..hehe..
i still your baby mom :)



oh..i want to share something..
it's about online/by order shopping
why suddenly? well..
i'm about to buy something online,this thing fit my taste best.
so i'm consider-ing to get it..
BUT.....let the story begin~~~

in conjunction with my upcoming event, i need this thing
it's hard to find one that can fit my taste the best
i found one online BUT i don't trust online stuff
what i mean is... sometimes what we see is not what we want
*things can look damn beautiful in pictures but not reality*
i'm online buyer,i bought few clothes online too
and most of time the reality is just toooo bad
i didn't get the clothes like in the pictures
the colours might different, the type of cloth is poor,
However, i still bought online for the past few months,
i bought much clothes, with hope that my fate will be good
But no!! It's never meant to be =.=
Of all the clothes i bought online/by order..
i can only give 8 marks out of 10 marks..why?
cause among ALL i only fell in love with few of it
what happen to the others? i don't know
and when it becomes like this..
i was like...OH My Money :'(
and that's why...Now...
whenever i saw a beautiful dress or whatever stuff online/books
i will always take much time to order for it
AND i always remind myself:
*things can look damn beautiful in pictures but not reality*
HIGHLIGHT that please!!

i'm not asking anyone to stop buying online or by order..
i just share my opinion/experience
cause i love my money..
buying something not worth the price is such a waste!!
so think before you buy no matter online, by order or even 'live'
hahahaaa...cheers ;)





UKiss - 0330

It's a very nice song ;)
Great lyrics, wonderful music and awesome music video.
So take your time and enjoy the music.

I like the lyric cause it means something to me.



Oh yeah..as we all know..
On April 29 2011
the prince that love by every girls finally got married.
Yeah, Prince William and Princess Kate
The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge..

Gosh...i adore Kate.
she's just too beautiful on her wedding day
i watched the wedding and it's seriously a FAIRY TALE!!
i believe each girl on this world wish to have a wedding like that
and this pretty Kate got it...how wonderful ;)

Oh how beautiful..

On their wedding day.

Husband and Wife ;)
A day after their wedding..



Oh by the way..
All photos are credit to the owner.
;)


I think ... hmmp ...
I'm done with my craps now..
See you readers sweethearts..

Once again,i want to thank all my followers
Thanks for following ;)

Do visit and follow me on twitter too.

Annyong.