Saturday, December 31, 2011

Leaving the year with pocketful of sunshine in my heart..


Hello..we meet again..
I've been really busy these few days..sorry for the lack of update..
I started working by middle november,work related with camera
Gosh it's damn difficult compare to laptop..
Seriously,i miss working with laptop T_T

Anyway..i'm walking on, can be say a kind of pretty good life now..
I enjoyed this way of life...
Somehow, quite pressure with fam matters..hmm..Forget it!
Not going going to talk about the bad things though..
SO

Belated..MERRY CHRISTMAS people..
I wasn't around during the christmas..
Celebrating with the mother family..
This year's christmas..so far was the best christmas i've got..
It feels so delightful and fun.. Hopefully next year would be better..

AND

Happy New Year 2012
Oh...time flies so fast..i can barely realized it's the end of the year 2011
2011..
A year feels with lots lots of things..it was good and bad
Learnt so much and experienced so many things..
I've been through lot, each year leaving me so much memories
So much moments..

Somehow i hope 2012..
Going to be a more bless and happy year..
I wish by turning 20 on this year i could get my freedom!
Hope everything goes well and eveything gets better..
God Bless..Amen.





This year new year's eve going to be so different for me..
Unlike the previous year..
this year i'm going to celebrate with my friends not my family..
Anyhow,my heart will always with my family..i wish the best for them.


This probably my last post for the year 2011...
I'm going to miss the year..everything that happened and those memories
That left in 2011..whether good or bad,i appreciate it..

To all of you,people out there,my dearest readers,sweethearts...
Lets wish and hope for a better and greater life ahead..
May God always be with us and may us get His Bless..Amen.

Till then i'll see you guys again in the next post in 2012 ^^
Annyong! Bye!


With Love, Rina~

The year 2011..

Thursday, December 22, 2011

It's about him

I Love it when . .

He looks at me and smile widely.
He holds my hand and kiss it.
He asks me to look away and when i look back,he gives me a kiss.
He hug me to sleep.
He awake me from sleep.
He play with my hair.
He kiss me when i'm half sleep.
He imitates the cartoons sound.
He just look at me and suddenly kiss.
He text me in the morning and night.
He calls me.
He said i miss you.
He said i love you.
He plan something for us.

etc..etc..etc..etc..

I love everything he does, every little things that he did. He might not recognize what was it, but every moment, i just fell in love with him, each and every second. I love him just the way he is. I love him for who he is.

He probably small gas sometimes, but that was his style. He easily got mad, but that was him. He easily got hurt, but that was him. He easily got stress, but that was him. I accept whatever it is because this is how he was. I don't care cause i'm going to be with him. I just love him.

I'm going to be by his side in any situations. Whenever he needs someone by his side, i'll be there for him. I going to hold on and fight for us. He cares me and loves me, and i'm going to do the same thing.

By, i love you much much and i miss you everyday ~

Okay, still remember this By??? hee..
That's on our first date XD

Saturday, December 10, 2011

He stay with me no matter how hard it is to be with me.

The stories continue . . . .

And then there was a man who appears in sudden, but stay on purposes.
He came at the time when i was in a lost. He puts back all the shattered heart bit by bit. He heals them with his loves and sacrifices. He steals his time just to be with me. He went against the rule to make me happy. He took the courage to face the unwanted. There was one time, when he given up. But loves are stronger, it made us got together again. By, thanks and i love you for stay with me no matter how hard it is to be with me. If we ever lost in our past, it doesn't matter anymore. What's matter, we going to work out our relationship now. We'll fight for it and hold onto it. We'll face the challenges of life and this relationship together. Don't ever give up for a mistakes, cause it was there to test, how strong our loves are. Let's face everything together and be strong. :).






The bird came and sang a love song.

Woots woots..
These photos was our outing to the beach! my favourite place to find snacks :)

We ate fruits pickles. We bought guava, mango, papaya, potato snacks,
margerine corns, sugarcane drinks, and keropok lekor!!! hahaaha!!! XD


We sat perfectly in front of the sunset view. How sweet ^_^


♥♥♥♥


1224am -1257am

Tuesday, November 29, 2011

I'm officially missing you


All I hear is raindrops
Falling on the rooftop
Oh baby tell me why'd you have to go
Cause this pain I feel
It won't go away
And today I'm officially missing you
I thought that from this heartache
I could escape
But I fronted long enough to know
There ain't no way
And today
I'm officially missing you

Oh can't nobody do it like you
Said every little thing you do
Hey baby say it stays on my mind
And I, I'm officially

All I do is lay around
Two ears full tears
From looking at your face on the wall
Just a week ago you were my baby
Now I don't even know you at all
I don't know you at all
Well I wish that you would call me right now
So that I could get through to you somehow
But I guess it's safe to say baby safe to say
That I'm officially missing you

Oh can't nobody do it like you
Said every little thing you do
Hey baby say it stays on my mind
And I, I'm officially

Well I thought I could just get over you baby
But I see that's something I just can't do
From the way you would hold me
To the sweet things you told me
I just can't find a way
To let go of you

It's official
You know that I'm missing you
Yeah yes
All I hear is raindrops
And I'm officially missing you

Tuesday, November 8, 2011

Do you?

People often realized when it is too late.

Questions Play

1. What’s your middle name? . . . .
2. What are you listening to right now? Maroon 5 - Move Like Jagger..
3. What was the last thing you ate? Mint Candy
4. Who was the last person you talked to on the phone? Lea my lil sister
5. Do you drink? Yes i drink water lol!
6. Do you smoke? No
7. What is the first thing you noticed in someone? Depends ;p
8. What is your hair color? Dark brown + black
9. What is your eye color? Dark brown to almost black
10. Do you wear contacts/glasses? Yes, i wear both
11. Dogs or cats? Both
12. What’s your favorite animal? I have no idea ;/
13. What’s your favorite television show? Anything
14. What’s your favorite movie? I'm very much into movies, i watch em all
15. What’s your favorite band/singer? Beast!!
16. How old are you? 19 ^^
17. Do you have a crush on anyone? No..
18. What’s your sexual orientation? I'm straight
19. What’s your favorite color? Pink + white + red + purple + etc
20. What was your most embarrassing moment? i dont really remember
21. Do you ever wish you were someone else? well..maybe no
22. What were you like when you were a kid? I'm a girl with lots of things to discover
23. What would your dream house be like? i want a condominium..
24. What last made you laugh? i forgot what was it?!
25. What is your favorite word? Fuck! =,="
26. What is your least favorite word? i'm not sure..
27. What turns you on? The things i love, of course~
28. What turns you off? The things i dislike...LOL!
29. What is your star sign? Gemini
30. What are your favorite books? by nicholas spark and etc
31. Do you have any siblings? yes..
32. Do you like to dance? very much..rofl!!
33. What is your definition of cheating? Lie
34. Have you ever cheated on someone? No
35. Do you regret anything? Lots.
36. Do you have any phobias? Maybe?
37. Ever broken any bones? No
38. Ever come close to death? No, thank God
40. Have you ever been to a psychiatrist/therapist? No
41. Are looks important in a relationship? nope!
42. Are you more like your mom or your dad? I have no idea ;/
43. What is your favorite season? all season ^^
44. Do you have any tattoos? i wish
45. Do you have any piercings? yes
46. How many boyfriends/girlfriends have you had? not more than ten though
47. Have you ever had a crush on a fictional character? no
48. Who is your celebrity crush? dongwoon
50. Do you get jealous easily? Yes!
51. What is your favorite type of food? Delicious and not too heavy
52. Do you ever want to get married? Of course i am..
53. Who was your first kiss with? oh mmm..
54. Have you ever been cheated on? i never knew..only God knew it..
55. What is your idea of the perfect date? just he and me and our precious time together
56. Are you an introvert or an extrovert? extrovert..
57. Do you believe in aliens or life on other planets? ya why not?
58. What talent do you wish you’d been born with? too many =..=
59. What is your saddest memory? oh oh..mmm..
60. Do you believe in love at first sight? i think so ;o
61. Do you believe in soul mates? perhaps?
62. Have you ever dyed your hair? not yet haha
63. Has someone ever spread a nasty rumor about you? mmm..mm..not sure
64. Would you go against your moral code for money? no! i dont want..
65. What are three things most people don’t know about you? all i can say, dont jugde a book by its cover
66. Who are you jealous of? i dont jealous with others, i have my own life to manage!
67. Do you sleep with a toy? hell yeah! my mashimaro~
68. How long was your longest relationship? i'm not quiet remember
69. Is the glass half empty or half full? it's just Half! lol..
70. What is the sexiest thing someone could ever do for/to you? only me would knew it..lmao!
71. Who is your most loyal friend? who?
72. Are you in a relationship? you see it yourself~
73. If you have a boyfriend/girlfriend, what is your favorite thing about him/her? just him being him ^^
74. Are you a bad person? i'm mean sometime ;)
75. Are you a lover or a fighter? lover haha..and a fighter too lol
76. What did you do on your last birthday? eating cakes
77. What is your favorite quote and why? What we think,we become.All that we are,arises from our thought.
78
. If your best friend died, what would you do? ;(

79. If you had to go back in time and change one thing, what would it be? There's one thing
80. If you only had 24 hours to live, what would you do? Telling goodbyes
81. What is the strangest dream you’ve ever had? dreams always strange
82. Are you happier single or in a relationship? depends how it is
83. Who were you in a past life? just me
84. What is your happiest childhood memory? @_@ can't remember
85. Have you ever experienced unrequited love? oh well~~
86. Have you ever had an imaginary friend? lol maybe?
87. If you were the president, what would you do? rule like a boss!
88. What is your ideal career? hehe..
89. What is your political affiliation? . . . .
90. Are you conservative or liberal? . . . .
91. Is the male or female body closest to perfection? female body! haha
92. Do you like kissing in public? err..mmm..
93. If you could change one thing in the world, what would you change? let me think of it..
94. Where would you like to live? best place ever ;)
95. Where would you go on your dream vacation? oh so many~~~
96. Describe yourself in one word. Mystery
97. Describe yourself in one sentence. Don't judge a book by its cover
98. Where do you see yourself in five years? working working ~
99. What is your greatest accomplishment? i haven't see any yet...
100. What is the meaning of life? To die

be good everyone!

And yet, i don't want to hurt anyone.

Monday, November 7, 2011

It's all about time


Hello..
Serious talk today ok?
I have loads of crap inside of my head..
i don't know to whom should i tell..
i don't have anyone, who will understand completely how i felt..

The story of that man, of a year ago.
It has been a very good day for me since i started to forget this man, who had left me for another woman. ok, that was a year ago.. i know i was wishing him to come back that time but now no, not anymore.. we broke up on august 2010.. those months was felt empty without you, i admit.. but i know i couldn't live it that way, and yet i know i never touch your heart. I was a fool back then. While we are in relationship, you told me you in love with her, but i choose to stay and not to let you go and hurt myself. Now that i'm no longer blinded by your love, i realized how idiot am i that time.
NOW, after a year and few months, after i found someone to love.. You came back and said you finally realize, that you've lost a girl who once love and care you so much and able to give up everything only to be with you. Yeah true, i was loving you and everything was just about you. HOWEVER, that was when i'm in love you. Now, i've chose to give up my love on you. I realized that, during that time.. You couldn't accept me at my worst, so i thought you shouldn't get me at my best too. You can't accept and cherish the love i gave, so i think it's time to stop wasting the feeling and keep it for someone whom worth loving. I'm sorry, but i guess the story had end for me. Second chance? If you come before i choose to forget you, perhaps there's a second chance.
Too late.


The story of this man, that caught my heart.
You came in sudden. We met and my heart skip a beat. If you did love me, love me dearly. If you don't, tell me and we know what's next. Don't cheat. It's enough how i blinded by love with that man in the past. I couldn't bear living like that anymore. If you really did love me, cherish the love i gave, don't cheat be loyal. Let's fill the heart with loads of love and happiness. Make me happy and care my heart. I will do the same. I may hurt and pain in the past. Still, i felt and think that loves hurt. So when i scold and small gas, persuade me and tell me, you love me. When i anxious, hug me and kiss me. Let me sleep in your arms let me cry in your shoulder. Hear what i want to say, bear with my nagging. I maybe not a good partner, cause i easily mad, i asked a lots, i nag a lots, when i'm on my pms i will angry and scolded with no reason. I'm just me. I 've done my best to be a good partner. No one perfect though. To me, to be in a good relationship is to accept each other at their worst and best and still together. Being together during the good and bad time. Fight over the relationship and holding on each other. Have Faith, being Loyal, being Honest, Tolerate, Understanding, Respect and Loves.


Dear everyone, i'm just ordinary person with extraordinary dreams. I know everyone said the same thing. I own a life. I'm not born to please each and everyone. If you couldn't accept me the way i am, just leave. I don't even care and do not bother. If you want to hate, go on. If you want to like, go on. I'm tired to care and please others, when actually nobody care how i felt. I'm stress and always tired. I want to feel the real happiness and enjoy my life the way i want it to be.
God Bless Me.

Cherish me while i'm here, don't beg when i'm gone.
Don't sigh when karma fuck you.


Cause when i love you, i love you that it consumes me.

Halleluyah!



Talking to the moon~
let the moon hear my hearts..



Jars of heart~
simple yet meaningful song..



Someone like you~
Sometimes it lasts in love,sometimes it hurts instead..



My destiny is with God.

Saturday, November 5, 2011

November please be good~

Halo halo ^__^
November is here..
Happy November to all ya~~

Dear November, please be good to me
please be a wonderful month..amen..

Sorry for extremely less post haha!!!
Oh..ok no one is actually waiting for my post is it? haha..
anyway...

middle of october till now..
i've been really busy with many things..
life and etc :p

so yeah, hurm..
i forgot something :/
Happy BELATED Halloween!!!!!!!!! :D
this year halloween, was another wasted..
whom should i blame? Shiuan??? haha no!
was just busy with roadshow during the halloween :3
tiring and busy-ing on Oct 28-30
need to go back and forth from hometown to roadshow place
hectic week haha!!! but then i was happy ^_^
so my tiring days felt worth it~~

and early Nov is just so so~~
nothing special happened
can feel my life had changed bit by bit
and yeah, i like it this way..
i'm going on 20 soon,lol i mean next year..
happy? :p

now i was thinking of studying and working
seriously need own pocket money =...="
need to buy many many thingsss
and own a car :/ and and for my vacation next year!
see...i need money man! give me some money
how i wish it was like raining :(
oh well...

so for this week,anyone please bring me and watch In Time. Y__Y
shiuan, frankie and fish had watched without me
cath, eva and atine was busy-ing with exams
manda and yann was in kl..crystal was always M.I.A
zzzzzzzz...anyone else? please count me in!

so soon i wanna watch Happy Feet 2, Puss in boots and
The adventures of Tintin: Secret of the unicorn
hahaa....all cartoonsss :p
so lovely lovely darling please bring me go ya ^__^
can't wait~~~~

this week and next week is really hectic week hor..
hope can spend some time bha :(
huhu...hmm...

ok ler..give u all piccos and end my craps here..
also, can check out new photos on my facebook and twitpic ya~
update often with me thru twitter :)

piccos..piccos..

Happy Halloween!!
this is our halloween photo :)

baby and me :)

alright..only two piccos..
i'm too lazy to choose haha..


okies...bye~

Thursday, October 20, 2011

Skyscraper

Skies are crying, I am watching
Catching tear drops in my hands
Only silence, as it's ending
Like we never had a chance

Do you have to make me feel like
There's nothing left of me?

You can take everything I have
You can break everything I am
Like I'm made of glass
Like I'm made of paper
Go on and try to tear me down
I will be rising from the ground
Like a skyscraper
Like a skyscraper

As the smoke clears, I awaken
And untangle you from me
Would it make you, feel better
To watch me while I bleed?

All my windows still are broken
But I'm standing on my feet

You can take everything I have
You can break everything I am
Like I'm made of glass
Like I'm made of paper
Go on and try to tear me down
I will be rising from the ground
Like a skyscraper
Like a skyscraper

Go run, run, run
I'm gonna stay right here, watch you disappear
Yeah oh
Go run, run, run
Yeah, it's a long way down
But I am closer to the clouds up here

You can take everything I have
You can break everything I am
Like I'm made of glass
Like I'm made of paper
Oh Oh
Go on and try to tear me down
I will be rising from the ground
Like a skyscraper
Like a skyscraper

(Like a skyscraper) huh huh huh

Like a skyscraper
Like a skyscraper

Sunday, October 9, 2011

Konnichiwa!

Konnichiwa! to all Japanese lovers out there
and also my readers :)

As i promise in previous post..
Here's the post about Japanese Fair event.
Nothing much to talk about,just some picture spam
hope you guys will like it ^__^
















Some photos are mine and some are not.
Credit to Ethan Hiew.

So how? Nice? Syok? :D
Your Opinion.

Bye~~~

Octopus~


Sometimes it's hard to see the lines we've drawn. Until we cross them.
That's when we rely on the ones we love to pull us back.

I miss you endlessly~

Thoughts are the shadows of our feelings.
Always darker, emptiest and simpler.


That's what written in the picture above.
Some meaningful quotes.

Hello everyone,we meet again in October.
Sorry for the post delayed :)
I've been quite busy with life :/
Now lets thank God for letting us live our life until today.
God Bless.

For my first post in October i would like to share some quotes
and coming right up...some post about Japanese Fair :)



Pain makes you stronger. Tears makes you braver. Heartbreak makes you wiser. So thank the past for a better future.

A person who truly loves you, is someone who sees the pain in your eyes, while everyone else believes in the smile on your face

I’m not a perfect person, I make a lot of mistakes... but still, I love those people who stay with me after knowing how I really am.

If a girl can put up with you through your worst days, and still stick with you and your mistakes, then you shouldn't let her go.

That girl who just laughs everything off, never lets anyone get to her and is always smiling is the one who falls asleep crying.

Love is like falling down... in the end you're left hurt, scarred, and with a memory of it forever.

Don't screw up the best thing that ever happened to you just because you're a little unsure about who you are.

We always ignore the ones who adore us, and adore the ones who ignore us.

You never just stop loving someone, either you always will, or you never did in the first place.

It’s sad when people you know become people you knew. And how you used to be able to talk to them, and now you can barely look at them.

A strong girl keeps her stuff in line, and with tears running down her face, she still manages to whisper the simple words, "I'm fine."




So what you think? Those quotes are nice right? :)

Alright..Now here's my favourite song this moment.
A simple songs which contain a deep feelings.
Take Me Away




Wednesday, September 28, 2011

Love you like a love song



It's been said and done
Every beautiful thought's been already sung
And I guess right now here's another one
So your melody will play on and on, with the best of 'em
You are beautiful, like a dream come alive, incredible
A centerfold miracle, lyrical
You've saved my life again
And I want you to know baby

I, I love you like a love song, baby
I, I love you like a love song, baby
I, I love you like a love song, baby

And I keep hitting re-peat-peat-peat-peat-peat-peat

I, I love you like a love song, baby
I, I love you like a love song, baby
I, I love you like a love song, baby

And I keep hitting re-peat-peat-peat-peat-peat-peat


Constantly, boy you played through my mind like a symphony
There's no way to describe what you do to me
You just do to me, what you do
And it feels like I've been rescued
I've been set free
I am hypnotized by your destiny
You are magical, lyrical, beautiful
You are... And I want you to know baby


I, I love you like a love song, baby
I, I love you like a love song, baby
I, I love you like a love song, baby

And I keep hitting re-peat-peat-peat-peat-peat-peat

I, I love you like a love song, baby
I, I love you like a love song, baby
I, I love you like a love song, baby

And I keep hitting re-peat-peat-peat-peat-peat-peat


No one compares
You stand alone, to every record I own
Music to my heart that's what you are
A song that goes on and on

I, I love you like a love song, baby
I, I love you like a love song, baby
I, I love you like a love song, baby

And I keep hitting re-peat-peat-peat-peat-peat-peat

I, I love you like a love song, baby
I, I love you like a love song, baby
I, I love you like a love song, baby

I love you...like a love song...

Tuesday, September 27, 2011

Happy Birthday


Oh yes..
It's our best friends, brother, sister, boyfriend and girlfriend birthday!!!
hahaha... GOOGLE!

It's the most awesome friend we all ever had :)
It's just 13 years old but it knows everything and it has everything

Happy 13th Birthday / Happy Anniversaries
Awesome Google..

Thanks for helping me a lot with my works, studies and etc.
You're just great!

In the future, please keep on helping me and the next generation too :D

Improve more and do brings more good things to us :)

Halleluyah!

White roses and doll.


I was walking around in a supermarket when i saw a cashier hand this little boy his money back, the boy couldn't have been more than 5 or 6 years old. The Cashier said, 'I'm sorry, but you don't have enough money to buy this doll.'' The little boy turned to the old woman next to him, ''Granny, are you sure I don't have enough money?'' She replied, ''You know that you don't have enough money to buy this doll, my dear.'' Then she asked him to stay there for just 5 minutes while she went to look around. She left quickly. The little boy was still holding the doll in his hand. Finally, I walked toward him and I asked him who he wished to give this doll to. 'It's the doll that my sister loved most and wanted so much for Christmas. She was sure that Santa Claus would bring it to her.' I replied to him that maybe Santa Claus would bring it to her after all, and not to worry. But he replied to me sadly. 'No, Santa Claus can't bring it to her where she is now. I have to give the doll to my mommy so that she can give it to my sister when she goes there.' His eyes were so sad while saying this, 'My Sister has gone to be with God. Daddy says that Mommy is going to see God very soon too, so I thought that she could take the doll with her to give it to my sister.'' My heart nearly stopped. The little boy looked up at me and said, 'I told daddy to tell mommy not to go yet. I need her to wait until I come back from the mall.' Then he showed me a very nice photo of himself. He was laughing. He then told me 'I want mommy to take my picture with her so she won't forget me.' 'I love my mommy and I wish she didn't have to leave me, but daddy says that she has to go to be with my little sister.' Then he looked again at the doll with sad eyes, very quietly. I quickly reached for my wallet and said to the boy. 'Suppose we check again, just in case you do have enough money for the doll!'' OK' he said, 'I hope I do have enough.' I added some of my money to his without him seeing and we started to count it. There was enough for the doll and even some spare money. The little boy said, 'Thank you God for giving me enough money!' Then he looked at me and added, 'I asked last night before I went to sleep for God to make sure I had enough money to buy this doll, so that mommy could give it to my sister. He heard me!'' 'I also wanted to have enough money to buy a white rose for my mommy, but I didn't dare to ask God for too much. But He gave me enough to buy the doll and a white rose.'' 'My mommy loves white roses.' A few minutes later, the old lady returned and I left with my basket. I finished my shopping in a totally different state of mind from when I started. I couldn't get the little boy out of my mind. Then I remembered a local newspaper article two days ago, which mentioned a drunk man in a truck, who hit a car occupied by a young woman and a little girl. The little girl died right away and the mother was left in a critical state. The family had to decide whether to pull the plug on the life-sustaining machine because the young woman would not be able to recover from the coma. Was this the family of the little boy? Two days after this encounter with the little boy I read in the newspaper that the young woman had passed away. I couldn't stop myself as I bought a bunch of white roses and I went to the funeral home where the body of the young woman was for people to see and make last wishes before her burial. She was there, in her coffin, holding a beautiful white rose in her hand with the photo of the little boy and the doll placed over her chest. I left the place, teary-eyed, feeling that my life had been changed forever. The love that the little boy had for his mother and his sister is still, to this day, hard to imagine, and in a fraction of a second,a drunk driver had taken all this away from him.


"Life's can change in a second, appreciate and loves before it's too late"

Friday, September 23, 2011

Loving You

매일 아침 난 눈을 뜨면 습관처럼 또 그댈 그려
달콤한 마법에 빠진 듯 자꾸만 웃음이 나 Oh~

거울 속의 날 바라보면 유난히도 더 예뻐 보여
그대를 만났을 뿐인데 점점 내가 변해가요

Cause I'm Loving U 숨길 수 없죠 두근대는 맘
그댈 보면 난 바보처럼 꿈을 꾸게 돼 우리 사랑 이뤄지길
Baby Loving U 들킬 것 같아 떨리는 내 맘
한번도 전하지 못한 그 말 오직 눈부신 그대만을 사랑해
그댈 만난 그 순간부터 나의 하루는 특별하죠
애교가 넘치는 내 말투 나조차도 몰랐어요

Cause I'm Loving U 숨길 수 없죠 두근대는 맘
그댈 보면 난 바보처럼 꿈을 꾸게 돼 우리 사랑 이뤄지길
Baby Loving U 들킬 것 같아 떨리는 내 맘
한번도 전하지 못한 그 말 오직 눈부신 그대만을 사랑해

보고 싶은 그대 생각에 또 하루가 지나가요
눈이라도 마주칠 때면 멍하니 얼어붙죠 Oh~

Cause I'm Loving U 설레는 이 맘 말하고 싶어 (말하고 싶어 no)
감춰온 내 고백을 들어줘 오직 눈부신 그대만을 사랑해




Thursday, September 22, 2011

What's Love to you?


"Love is always patient and kind. It is never jealous. Love is never boastful or conceited. It is never rude or selfish. It does not take offense and is not resentful."



Sunday, September 11, 2011

Heart talks


I have loads in mind right now. Filled with worries. I don't know to whom should i tell, to whom should i share. I have lost my confident. To whom it may concern, i was really regret to studying at my current university. It was not suitable to be called university though. It was so lame, well they did have nice lecturers. However, there was problem here and there i can't no longer stand to it. If they can't fix problems of five or four years ago, what will happen to us soon? They can say that they can fix it soon, but hey it has been five/four years, yet there's no much different. Do you expect me to say good things?? NO! Frankly speaking, choosing to enter this uni was my biggest regret ever! Seriously. I always find way to get my ass out of here. I'm not sure what is the actual problem, but i know it was huge. Losing your students result and asking them to retake??? Good gracious!! and few other problems. I was confused. I really need to get out of here. Plus, my interest have changed. I knew this uni wasn't my first choice though! My patience has come to an end. Please God save me from here. I don't see any reason why i should be here anymore. I'm tired of all these stupid problem happened again and again. God show me the right pathway. I don't want to regret again. It's so painful. :(

Someday


Sometimes hit, sometimes miss, it’s always like that
Just do it right tomorrow, it’s just a small mistake

Sometimes bottom, sometimes top, sometimes number 1
Getting 1st place, you can only go down

Without it, just live without it
It’s just greed you have before you win it oh

Your suffering now is a sign of your hard work
Everybody knows you tried
Everybody knows it’s alright

You get some right, you get some wrong
Although tiring there will be days to smile
When you fall down, when you get up
Although tiring, there will be days to smile, eventually a day to smile will come
If it’s separation, just let her go
She might show lying tears, maybe it wasn’t destiny
People who have to go, just go
Sure being next to them it might happen oh
Being tired right now
It’s just evidence of your love
Everybody knows you tried Everybody knows it’s alright

You get some right, you get some wrong

Although tiring there will be days to smile
When you fall down, when you get up
Although tiring, there will be days to smile, eventually a day to smile will come
The past is the past is the past
Previous memories
It’s the past

The long painful days
The Past is the past is the past
The days to forget you~

Everybody wins sometimes
Everybody knows you lose some

You get some right, you get some wrong
Although tiring there will be days to smile
When you fall down, when you get up
Although tiring there will be days to smile,
Eventually a day to smile will come
Eventually a day to smile will come

ukiss

Friday, September 2, 2011

of a story book..

I saw you coming closer to me, with a smile on your face. I smiled back. We talk like a friend and we had such a great time together. However, when you got a lot more closer i can feel something in my heart. It skip a beat. I don't feel that before. I was asking myself why does it happens? Why actually it happens? Did my heart skip a beat because i love you? or something else, perhaps i was cold or hungry. I ignore. You are here again, my heart skip a beat again. Oh no! What is this? At the same time, i am happy you are here. My heart was locked. Oh,did you just open it? I don't know. I'm not sure. I was confused with myself.

- The Journey.



Oh My Smurf !!


Hello everyone ;)
We back in September now..time flies!!

August went well i think..

September One was awesome!
Have great time today ;D

Went out with family this morning..
Spent time together and eat eat ^^
heee...

After that go meet Smurf ^_^
had a great time ,walk around till feet ache
go watch movie, The Smurfs. heee..
this movie very nice,thanks to Smurf for acc me watching this...
hee..rate is 10/10 for The Smurfs ^o^
btw, i had stomach ache just now
and now feet ache, LOL!!
However, still worth..i'm very happy!!

I smurf you ^__^





Do you like the 'annoying' song??

Btw, i like this song.
Going to sing it whenever i'm doing works..
lalallalalalallaaalallaaa....

The Smurfs Quotes

and guess what????
i did search on the Blue Moon...
i never knew about it,if it's not of this movie
clumsy me!!!!
But too bad 2011 dont have the blue moon..

Okay,i think that's all..
* i go with blue colour for this post cause of the Smurf*




I got the Smurf madness!! @___@

Monday, August 22, 2011

Lets talk..

  1. Your ex texted you and wanted you back. Would you take him/her back? : i'll think abt it,perhaps No.
  2. Has anyone told you “forever and ever” then left? : Yes.
  3. Your relationship status? : Zero!
  4. Where did you meet your crush(es)? : somewhere over the rainbow..
  5. Have you ever lost a close friend? : i think so..time flies~
  6. Do you smoke weed regularly? : no..
  7. Think back to the beginning of 2011. Are you still dating the same person? : No..
  8. Would you parents be mad if you were in a relationship? : i dont think so ;)
  9. When was the last time you really laughed? : i laugh a lots..
  10. Something is wrong. First guy you turn to? : there's no guy i would turn to..
  11. First girl you’d turn to? : Mom? you should say WOMAN then..
  12. Is there anyone who doesn’t like you because of something you did? : i have no idea..
  13. Angry at anyone? : perhaps..
  14. What’s stopping you from going for the person you like? : distance..
  15. When was the last time you cried really hard? : few weeks ago
  16. Is there anyone you would do anything for? : not anymore..i'm selfish now!
  17. Who was the last person you talked to for more than 10 minutes on the phone? : i dislike phone calls
  18. What is your favorite song? : goodness..i'm the music maniac..
  19. Do you like Red Bull? : nehh..
  20. How many people can you tell just about everything to? : none..
  21. Have you ever wished on a shooting star? : yes
  22. Does the last person you held hands with mean something to you? : yeah,mom means everything to me ;p
  23. Describe yourself in one word. : mysterious
  24. Do you have anything that belongs to your ex? : no
  25. Can you honestly say you’ve had a sleepover with the opposite gender? : lets get married first ;)
  26. Do you rebound? : what?????
  27. Ever cheated on someone? : no.
  28. What would you do if you found out the person you like was in a relationship? : knowing he's in relationship would decrease my likes..
  29. Do you act differently around the person you like? : perhaps i did?
  30. Honestly, what guy’s number do you have memorized? : i don't memorize anyone numbers,thanks to my phone..
  31. Is it hard to make you laugh? : depends on my mood though
  32. Who was the last person to make you mad? : random annoying people
  33. Do you think your last ex will eventually want to be with you again? : i dont know,if he did..karma must have fuck him
  34. Have you ever fallen asleep in someone’s arms? : no
  35. Has anyone ever called you scrumptious before? : no
  36. Would you like to put a night on repeat and live it forever? : i think so
  37. Do you have a best friend that knows you inside and out? : i dont think so
  38. Is your best friend a slut? : no
  39. Is hard drugs a turn off? : no drugs,please..
  40. Are you happy with life right now? : 20% yes and 80% no
  41. Are you still in love with your ex? : sometimes..
  42. Have you ever been the “other person” in a relationship? : no.
  43. Have you ever had your heart broken? : absolutely!
  44. Have you ever broken someone’s heart? : ya..
  45. Is there anybody you’re really disappointed in? : yes
  46. Where is your best friend? : on the earth
  47. Something you’re happy about? : nothing..
  48. How is your heart lately? : it was crack but getting better..perhaps?

Thursday, August 18, 2011

Get to know me? huh..

1. Name: Yoon Rina
2. Age: 19 years old
3. Best friend: My high school friends ;)
4. Relationship status: Forever alone!
5: Piercings you have: Ears
6. Piercing you want: perhaps ears again?
7. Tattoo you have: none
8. Tattoo you want: on my nape ;)
9. Favourite blog: mine ;D
10. The meaning behind your url: it's the sister nickname
11. Favourite band at the moment: b2st
12. Favourite movie: Remember Me
13. A fact about my personality: dont judge a book by its cover
14. What i hate most about myself: i love too much
15. What i love most about myself: basically,i love me
16. What i want to be when i'm older: i always knew,but i want to keep secret
17. Idea of the perfect date: a happy date fill with loves
18. Things i hate most: annoying people
19. Weakness: at times,i'm too emotional ;/
20. Phobia: i scared to a lots of things
21. What i hate most about school: homework, nerd teacher/lecturer, the times
22. Things i find attractive in guys: their traits
23. Biggest turn on: makes me smile without trying ;)
24. Biggest turn off: over-reacting
25. A random fact i know: Aust is the biggest island ;p
26. A quote i love my life on: All that we are is the result of what we have thought. When you don't have anyone but God, God is more than enough
27. Something i need to get off my chest: the pain i had kept for so long
28. A description of the person i hate and why i hate them: annoying..simple right?
29. The last time i cried and why: few weeks ago, i couldn't attend my second round aud
30. Looks or personality, why: both, cause it was meant to be together ;)

*these will change in times* ;)